Tuesday, November 2, 2010

Jayden haircut!!!! AHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!

It was not suppose to be this short but hay, I did it all by my self......

Sunday, August 15, 2010

First day of School in Utah at Lincoln Elementary!!

So, this is the only recent pic of Jayden. And well it fits her perfect now. She can not stay in one outfit for more than two minutes. It is driving Kurt crazy. Secretly, I laugh.

Cydney is always looking beautiful for her first day of third grade. I guess we lucked out with the best teachers for 1st and 3rd grade at Lincoln. Cydney every once in a while will call Mrs. Andersen, Mrs. Oliver. I really think she misses TN. Me too, secretly.

Spencer is rockin' awesome on his first day of 1st grade. He was not even nervous. Just excited and ready to learn. He is to funny!!!

Some of those crazy things we saw on the road to Utah!

This here is my favorite picture I took on the whole ride to Utah. Jayden and her awesome stickers. I wonder who put those there???? Any guesses?? Red head or blonde, hummmmm.....

Ok, so for all those who saw how po-dunk we all looked well these people topped us. They chopped off half of there truck to use as a trailer. And people were all thinking we were weird. ahahahahahahaha!!!!!! (evil laugh there....) Just kidding.... Right??

Ok, so here's the plan....... Ya'll see them there tires on the trailer bed now don't ya? Well, I was a thinkin' that we could just pull up real close stick Cydney out the there winda, she could cut the wirez/chains and we could put them thier rock awesome tires on me said here truck. It is totally possible riught? Let'z go ya here!!! Cydney ya ready......

So, you might have noticed Cydney did not think that was a good plan so we v-toad that one out of the picture. Anywho, so here is my new plan on savin' energy, we could use really big white windmills. Oh, hay!!!! (ya, I know the spellin, did it on purpose folks) LOOK someone already stole my idea. I gotta get on it!!! SHEESH!!

100 bucks to who ever can guess what this picture is??? I will give you a clue, it is super cool in real life.

Last days in Tennessee......

So, the story is we moved from good ol' Tennessee to Utah my friend.

Here are a couple of pics of me jonana and kids.

In this pic......
Don't ask....

Jayden was eating a forever melting s'more. It looks like it was yummy!!!

Austin and Jaydent shilaxin' in the middle of the road. (thank goodness we lived on a quiet culdesac with rockin' awesome neighbors!!!!)
PS neighbors we miss ya'll like crazy cakes on a hot 4th of July......

Lightin' some fireworks.
Spencer, Cydney and Austin.
(we soooo miss Austin and his laugh, no one laughs as good as he does)

Sunday, May 23, 2010

We are Here. I Promise!!!

Here are a few pics of what has been going on in our neck of the woods. Cydney was baptized last month
Spencer got lost in the tree at the church.

Our cute little family, what a hot mess day!!

Take away the reflection and this is mini me showing her true colors.....
Sorry ya'll I have started school and we are moving back to Utah in June. I am a little frazzled and have been sick with just about everything. I think it is because I hit 30 and my body is giving out. I think I need to go out and by a cane. AHHAHAHAHAHAHAHA! Just kidding, I am a little on the tired side, and all the crafty me went out the door since I now am studying in all my "spare time".
Anyone know of good elementary schools in Layton??? Talk to you all soon!!! Hopefully......

Wednesday, February 17, 2010

Snowing in Tennessee??

Ok, so let me tell you... If it bloody snows out here in the south there is no school and they shut down he whole city, there is NO MILK, EGGS, or BREAD to be found in the whole state, not 2 0r 3 counties, the whole state. People are sliding all over the road and dying because they are "silly" drivers.

But in the meantime, here is Cydney making a snow angle, we had to do some modifying of my old snow pants to make them fit her. She did not care she was having way to much fun!

Jayden meet snow. Snow meet Jayden. It took her along time to move from this place. She looks sooo warm. I am sooo glad I saved all our snow suits from when we lived in Utah, score 1 for Nomi!

Spencer thinking that it would rock to scooter on down the driveway with a coat of ice on it. Let us just say, I am glad he is a quick one because there would have been some serious cryin' involved.

Oh, and the bread making, oh the bread making, it was soooo good this time that it was consumed in one day. I had to make more, of coarse.

I thought I would post this gorgeous person on this site. I found the pic somewhere and thought wow, she is so pretty. (hehe.)
(BTW.... this is my new pose, I look so skinny here, well I think so.) Oh, and I bought a box of the good ol' hair dye, so my hair is well, maybe I will post it some other time when I get it fixed....LOL
So, that is what we have been up to, besides.... trying(hard) to sell our cute house, keep it clean, potty train Jayde, snow days, my new blog, starting school in March, and Kurt is going to get a job in March out in Utah. Yep, you heard it right.... I will be a single mom for a couple of weeks, I will be calling you all a lot so you can check to see if I am still sain. Which to this date is still questionable.... LOL

Tuesday, January 26, 2010

Jump on over!!


To my new site to see the awesome FELT PLAYHOUSE I have made for Jayden. It is awesome. And everyone at her party loved it they had so much fun playing in it.